Privacy Policy

By using this site, you agree to accept the principles contained in the Privacy Policy located on this site. This site reserves the right to make changes to the Privacy Policy.

TOPefekt s.r.o. acts with respect for the right of each individual to protect his/her privacy. This Privacy Policy defines the situations where personal information from users can be collected, and explains and regulates issues related to the collection, processing and use thereof.

TOPefekt s.r.o. declares that it will make every effort to ensure adequate security of the data transmitted, and agrees to carry out measures to prevent third-party interference in the personal data and privacy of the data subjects. Personal data provided will be used for the purposes specified in the next section.

TOPefekt s.r.o. is a Czech based company with it seat in Sumperk , B. Nemcove 767/13, Czech Republic. Czech Republic as a member state of the European Union has implemented Directive 95/46/Ec Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 in its Personal Data Act (the Act No. 101/2000 Sb. about Privacy Policy). Each European country has its own Personal Data Act that implements above mentioned directive and as there may be small changes between Personal Data Acts between each member state, the differences are insubstantial.

TOPefekt s.r.o.has implemented Security Policy and keeps data in Tier IV secure Data Centers that are located in Czech Republic.

Administrator of the data collected is TOPefekt s.r.o.., based in Sumperk, B. Nemcove 767/13, Czech Republic, taxpayer’s indentification number (NIP): CZ29444268.

When you register in our system you will be asked to provide personal data by filling out the registration form. Such data is needed to perform the contract (invoicing) and create the possibility to contact you.

Processing, Protection and Use of Data

Statement

topefekt.com services never sold, sells and never will sell, or otherwise share with third parties your personal data, addresses, topefekt.com services users’ phone numbers processed, and any other data entered.

Clients

TOPefekt s.r.o. provides its Clients with a Customer Panel. Access to the Customer Panel requires you to register and each time correctly log in using your registered Username. TOPefekt s.r.o. can use the Information transferred through services (topefekt.com, Presta SMS, Mage SMS, Cart SMS, smsCommerce), to manage and grow business relationships with User or Client represented by User, which may occur in particular by transferring commercial information, product information, marketing information and offers.

TOPefekt s.r.o. reserves the right to share personal data and information with its Partners and suppliers in order to render a service or carry out a process, unless additional obligations to keep the data confidential have been reserved.

Credit card payment

We take your online security very seriously and all payments are secured with use of 128 bit encryption. Our payment operator – Borgun hf - take the privacy and security of your personal and payment details very seriously too. This security technology encrypts your personal information including your credit card number, name and address, ensuring that nothing can be read as it travels over the internet.

Modification of Personal Data

User has the right to become familiar with his/her data stored by TOPefekt s.r.o. and to improve and complement any inaccurate or incomplete personal data, if necessary. In addition, User is entitled at any time to request the removal of his/her personal data from the TOPefekt s.r.o.’s database.

To do the above, please e-mail info@topefekt.com quest to modify or delete the relevant personal data.

Disclosure Required by Law

TOPefekt s.r.o. may in certain restricted circumstances share with or transfer personal information to third parties that are not affiliated with TOPefekt s.r.o.. In particular, TOPefekt s.r.o. may transfer personal data to a third party:

At User’s request; * In order to comply with legal requirements or a court order; * In order to verify the possibility of committing an offense of identity theft; * In connection with the sale, purchase, merger, reorganization, liquidation or dissolution of TOPefekt s.r.o., or * in other similar circumstances.

Privacy

TOPefekt s.r.o. implements appropriate measures to protect the confidentiality of personal data and to preserve the integrity thereof. TOPefekt s.r.o. uses an encrypted connection for protecting the data being transmitted. TOPefekt s.r.o. is not responsible for data sent by third parties, and for data transmitted over unsecured connections.

Questions and Complaints about Privacy

For potential questions or complaints on how TOPefekt s.r.o. processes personal data, please contact us at the address: info@topefekt.com.

Try BulkGate SMS gateway for free

Just enter your email

I have read and accept the Terms and Privacy.

And get 10 FREE messages